version française

Audiovisual ressources
Festival 2020

Il n'y a pas de ressources audiovisuelles pour cette édition

[22ème édition du Festival des cinémas différents et expérimentaux de Paris]

du 07/10/2020 au 18/10/2020

COMPÉTITION INTERNATIONALE

We are proud to reveal the international competition of the Paris Festival for Different and Experimental Cinema, which this year brings together 55 films from 33 countries.

The competition will be broadcast from October 15th to 17th at Cinéma Grand Action and La Clef Revival, and will be streamed online as well.

 

Selection committee:

Raphaël Bassan, Théo Deliyannis, Raphaëlle Giaretto, Stefano Miraglia, Gloria Morano, Frédéric Tachou

⇌ ⇌ ⇌ ⇌ ⇌

O arrais do mar
Elisa Celda, Espagne, 2020, numérique, 18'
Première Internationale

special dark glass somewhere
Charlotte Clermont, Canada, 2020, numérique, 4'35
Première Internationale

I Can't
Lori Felker, USA, 2020, numérique, 5’
Première Internationale

S MMM
Ignazio Fabio Mazzola, Italie, 2020, numérique, 00'30
Première Mondiale

RAW POWER
Pierre-Luc Vaillancourt, Canada/Japon, 2020, numérique, 5'45
Première Française

2020
Juha van Ingen, Finlande, 2020, numérique, 8'20
Première Internationale

Passage Secret
Brieuc Schieb, France, 2020, numérique, 6’50
Première Mondiale

TEAL
Björn Kämmerer, Autriche, 2020, 35mm, 5'
Première Mondiale

maison Lorraine (en 9 cases)
Ishrann Silgidjian, France, 2020, numérique, 21'20
Première Mondiale

RGB
Jens Pecho, Allemagne, 2019, numérique, 3'35
Première Française

A Crowd Yeonu Ju, Corée du Sud, 2020, numérique, 14'20
Première Française 

Tobacco Barns Light Studies
Rocio Mesa, Espagne, 2019, 16mm, 2'
Première Mondiale

Juana Llancalahuen et les Falsas Orcas - Temps 1-4
Magali Dougoud, Suisse/Chili, 2019, numérique, 23'25
Première Française

Aberración Cromática (Fiebre)
Andrés Baron, France, 2020, numérique, 4'10
Première Française

Esquisse pour un portrait de Gilberte Swann
Gauthier Beaucourt, France, 2020, numérique, 6'45
Première Mondiale

Valdediós
Elena Duque, Espagne, 2019, numérique, 3'10

Corman's Eyedrops Got Me Too Crazy
Ivan Cardoso, Brésil, 2020, numérique, 18'40 
Première Française

Cinq cent Plateaux (Five Hundred Plateaus)
Andrea Slováková, République Tchèque, 2020, numérique, 6'30
Première Mondiale

y un gato de porcelana (and a porcelain cat)
Juana Robles, Espagne/Irlande, 2020, numérique, 4'20
Première Française

The devil in the details
Wang Yuyan, Chine, 2019, numérique, 4'15
Première Mondiale

Those Who Do Not Remember The Past are Condemned To Repeat It
Lo Yun Ting, Hong Kong, 2020, numérique, 26'20
Première Française

Die Urpflanze
Olivier Cheval, France, 2020, numérique, 6'40
Première Mondiale

O Verde (Or Green)
Luis Lechosa, Espagne, 2019, numérique, 23'10
Première Internationale

Vers Syracuse
Patrick Bokanowski, France, 2020, numérique, 5'40

Plastic Flowers
Yannis Zafiris, Grèce, 2019, numérique, 4'15
Première Française

Waldhorn
Leyla Rodriguez, Argentine/Allemagne/Italie/Suède, 2020, numérique, 8'
Première Mondiale

Les quatre récits d'Alice
Myriam Jacob-Allard, Canada, 2019, numérique, 5'50

Riba (Fish)
Moira Tierney, France/USA, 2020, numérique, 5'20
Première Mondiale

Pérégrination, I
Lea Jiqqir, France, 2020, numérique, 6'35

The Flame of the Spent Hour
Roger Deutsch, Hongrie, 2020, numérique, 8'
Première Mondiale

La forêt
Lo Thivolle et Ouahib Mortada, France, 2020, numérique, 16'
Première Mondiale

Petrichor-GLITCH
Chang Po-Yang, Taiwan, 2020, numérique, 6'55
Première Internationale

Avant l'effondrement du Mont Blanc
Jacques Perconte, France, 2020, numérique, 16'

Voyages dans nos Indes intérieures
Daphné Nan Le Sergent, France, 2019, numérique, 14'

Capital(ism)e
Frédérique Devaux, France, 2020, numérique, 3'20
Première Mondiale

Pistacchi
Luca Sorgato, Italie, 2019, numérique, 13'45
Première Française

< Hello world />
Alexander Isaenko, Ukraine, 2020, numérique, 8'30
Première Internationale

Cause of Death
Jyoti Mistry, Afrique du Sud/Autriche, 2020, numérique, 20'
Première Française

Power Which Can Be Abused
Mahmoodreza Esmailizand, Iran, 2020, numérique, 7'55
Première Mondiale

The Return of Osiris
Essa Grayeb, Palestine, 2019, numérique, 13'45

Which is witch ?
Marie Losier, France, 2020, numérique, 6'

Esquisse XXX
Olivier Fouchard, France, 2019, numérique, 5'30

هذا اليوم لن يدوم(Ce jour ne durera pas)
Mouaad el Salem, Tunisie/Belgique, 2020, numérique, 25'45
Première Internationale

The Waves
Ronald Bijleved, Pays-Bas, 2019, numérique, 3'10
Première Mondiale

A Moving Image
Viviane Vagh, France, 2020, numérique, 4'40
Première Mondiale

Dystopian Patterns
Isabelle Nouzha, Belgique/Liban, 2019, numérique, 6'45

Melting Rust (Rouille fondante)
Anne-Sarah Le Meur et Jean-Jacques Birgé, France, 2019, performance, 30'
Première Française

Zachte Krachten (Soft Powers)
Julia Kaiser, Pays-Bas, 2019, numérique, 21’
Première Française

I tried to shout with them
Nafiseh Moshashaeh, Iran/France, 2019, numérique, 9'40
Première Mondiale

không đề #2 (untitled #2)
Phạm Nguyễn Anh Tú, Vietnam, 2019, numérique, 3'
Première Française

Durbaar
Gautam Valluri, France/Inde, 2019, 16mm, 8'50
Première Française

Le Régime de Régina
Julián Pedraza, Colombie/Espagne, 2019, numérique, 6'45
Première Française

3 x Minispectacles Out Of Tune
Maarit Suomi-Väänänen, Finlande/Suisse/Hongrie, 2020, numérique, 3'50
Première Mondiale

Atlas
Luis Ricardo Garcia Lara, Mexique/France, 2020, numérique, 22'40
Première Mondiale

Distracted Blueberry
Barry Doupé, Canada, 2019, numérique, 273’
Première Française