version française
login : password : forgotten password
Accueil

----------------------------------------------

Last news

AWARDS : INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Following the public debate of the jury members with the audience, five filmmakers have been awarded for their films :
SUN SONG by Joel Wanek
HEIGHTS by Calum Walter
JUPI... Read more...
Date : 27/10/2014 à 00h00
Place :
Category : festival

GATE by Alice Colomer Kang + THE INVENTION OF THE DESERT by Thibault Le Texier + MY BBY 3L8W by Neozoon + TOTALITARIAN NATURE by Cristine Brache + HERBE by Les Ballets Russes + ARVORE DA VIDA by Jacques Perconte + BLIND DATA by Silvia Maglioni & Grae

GATE by Alice Colomer Kang + THE INVENTION OF THE DESERT by Thibault Le Texier + MY BBY 3L8W by Neozoon + TOTALITARIAN NATURE by Cristine Brache + HERBE by Les Ballets Russes + ARVORE DA VIDA by... Read more...
Date : 14/11/2014 à 19h00
Place : 226 Green St. Greenpoint, NY 11222
Website : THE PICTURE SHOW
Category : hors les murs

COSMIC BUDDHA by Takahiko Iimura + ACTION:STUDY by Richard Kerr + ICI, LÀ-BAS ET LISBOA by João Vieira Torres + SITE VISIT by Maia Cybelle Carpenter + GÉMINGA by Hugo Verlinde + O PERSECUTED by Basma Alsharif at THE ANTHOLOGY FILM ARCHIVES (New-Yor

COSMIC BUDDHA by Takahiko Iimura + ACTION:STUDY by Richard Kerr  +  ICI, LÀ-BAS ET LISBOA by João Vieira Torres + SITE VISIT by Maia Cybelle Carpenter + GÉMINGA by... Read more...
Date : 18/11/2014 à 19h30
Place : 32 Second Avenue (at 2nd St.) New York, NY 10003 USA
Website : THE ANTHOLOGY FILM ARCHIVES
Category : hors les murs

GATE by Alice Colomer Kang + ORIZZONTI ORIZZONTI! by Anna Marziano + EVERY MAN'S DREAM by Doplgenger + THE DARK, KRYSTLE by Michael Robinson + THE INVENTION OF THE DESERT by Thibault Le Texier + OR ANYTHING AT ALL EXCEPT THE DARK PAVEMENT by Théodora

GATE by Alice Colomer Kang + ORIZZONTI ORIZZONTI! by Anna Marziano + EVERY MAN'S DREAM by Doplgenger + THE DARK, KRYSTLE by Michael Robinson + THE INVENTION OF THE DESERT by Thibault Le Texi... Read more...
Date : 28/11/2014 à 19h30
Place : CineCycle, 129 Spadina Ave.
Website : THE PLEASURE DOME
Category : hors les murs

THE 16th EDITION OF THE PARIS FESTIVAL FOR DIFFERENT AND EXPERIMENTAL CINEMA IS NOW CLOSED

This edition would not have been possible without the help of the following volunteers: Camille Degeye, Ashley Molco Castello, Théo Deliyannis, Brieuc Schieb, Pablo Dury (photos), William Laboury, Oscar Weiss et Filipe Afonso.

and our accomplices Arnold Pasquier, Delphine Imbert, Marguerite Lantz.


Thanks to all Collectif Jeune Cinéma's members that invest themselves personnally and withour being paid for the making of each edition. Thanks to the curators : Gérard Cairashi, Théo Déliyannis, Frédéric Devaux, Philippe Cote, Yves-Marie Mahé, Gloria Morano, Angelica Cuevas Portilla, Fabien Rennet, Derek Woolfenden.


Many thanks to the Etna members and more specifically to Tomaz Burlin, Frédérique Menant, Emmanuel Falguières et Guillaume Mazloum et Victor de la Heras.


Many thanks to the five jury members : Julien Bibard, Nadya Bakuradze, Simone Dompeyre, Philippe Langlois, Nanako Tsukidate.


Thanks to the contributors : Jacky Raynal, Gabrielle Reiner, Raphaël Bassan, Érik Bullot, Damien Marguet, Carole Contant, Eric Thouvenel, Émeric De Lastens, Pierre Merejkowsky, Jocelyne Tournet-Lammer.


Thanks to the Atelier tout va bien for conceiving the graphic of this festival eidtion (catalogue, flyers, poster).


For their editorial contributions, thanks to : Patrice Kirchhofer, Bertrand Grimault, Catherine Libert, Nicolas Nercam, Tatiana Monassa, Olivier Smolders.


Thanks to the ones that generously contributed to our kiss kiss bank banks call out for funds :
Paolo Polesello, Antoine Cuevas et La Source Production, Oscar Weiss, Jonas Luyckx, Catherine Moulard, Anthea Kennedy, Fabienne Marzolf, Sandra Forest, Lena Chambouleyron, Camille Degeye, Daphné Hérétakis, Élisabeth Hours, Victor De Las Heras, Olivier Perriquet, Antonin Charret, Carole Contant et l'association Peti Peti, Violeta Salvatierra, Renaud Chantraine, Pauline Pelsy-Johann, Cécile Mouvet, Sarita Beraha, Simon Fravega, Marie Losier, Brieuc Schieb, Nathalie Raguenes, Monique Peyriere, Charlotte Ferron, Alix Rollin, Edith Foissy, Etaïnn Zwer, Coralie Maurin, Lucie Szechter, Alain Chapouil, Isabelle Ronayette, Benjamin Cataliotti Valdina, le Comte de Montesquiou, Martine Boyer et l'Association Patrice Enard, Brunhilde Groult, Nolwenn Chauvin, Maxence Thiberge, Patricia Godal, Lore Gablier, Emelyne Guillier, Vanessa Noizet, Tiphaine Rlt, Antoine Ledroit, Gauvain Sansépée, Julie Le Godinec, Catherine Libert, Delphine Schmit, Caroline Huf, Héloïse Toffaloni, Eloi Barray, Bertrand Grimault, Oriane Brun-Moschetti, Noélie Martin, Fred Mjg, Antonie Bergmeier, Nicole Fernandez-Ferrer, Pascal Gresard, Rafael Torres, Gabrielle Desjean, Timothée Catherine, Sarah Darmon, Catherine Gouin, Émilie Gresard

For their technical support, thanks to : Jean-Michel Béranger, Serge A, Béa, Patrick Thouroude,  Jean-Paul Fleury, Dominik Lange and Patrick Fuchs for the making of subtitles.

Thanks to our partners for this edition : Lowave, Médiacapture, Re:Voir, S8 reversal lab, Paris Expérimental, 8 numérique
Ainsi qu’à l’équipe du FFAST, le sharkirail, curry savart, les rendez-vous contemporain de l’église St Merry, les Instants Chavirés.

Find out more images of this 16th edition of the festival on our flickr page : here (images : Pablo Dury) and a video recording of LIGHT MUSIC by Lis Rhodes, on this vimeo page here.
 

Publié le : 2014-10-27

Ressources audiovisuelles


Catalogue